Shown below is the list of accepted teams for the Spring 2021 Athena / Classic / GPL / RIAS tournament for the age group.
   
16U BOYS RIAS 36 - Accepted Teams
Group Club/Team Name City Team ID  Head Coach
 A1 Columbus Gladiators Columbus, GA 0Y154-01RB6U-1802   Stephen Lacey
 A2 Atlanta City FC - BR16U Lilburn 0Y285-01RB6U-0025   Joao Johanning
 A3 FC Force Jonesboro 0Y163-01RB6U-3770   Nicole Bryant
 A4 16U Rush Union Rowdies Alpharetta 0Y218-02RB6U-0053   John Ramaglia
 A5 All-In Futbol Club Black - BR16U Sugar Hill 0Y279-02RB6U-0415   William Ventura
 A6 All-In Futbol Club Juggernaut- BR16U Flowery Branch 0Y279-02RB6U-0414   Erick Moore
 A7 Columbus SC U16 Fort Benning 0Y154-01RB6U-1803   Nathaniel Campbell
 A8 LSC Sounders Peachtree City 0Y204-03RB6U-0035   Ken Wilcox
 A9 LSC Timbers Peachtree City 0Y204-03RB6U-0034   Brian Rogers
 A10 MAYS Covington - BR15U n/a 0Y152-21RB5U-0004   Christian Lane
 A11 NTH Meza Bandits Quest Marietta 0Y198-05RB6U-0120   Carlos Meza
 A12 NTH Cosmos MN Marietta 0Y198-05RB6U-0111   Alexander Tis
 A13 NTH Valentine Strikers MN Marietta 0Y198-05RB6U-0112   Todd Valentine
 A14 All-In Futbol Sugar Hill Gold - BR16U Dawsonville 0Y279-02RB6U-0426   Colin Hutton
 A15 SSA Kennesaw 16U Boys-Union Coach Flores Kennesaw 0Y160-65RB6U-0003   Jon Christiansen
 A16 SSA Cartersville 16UB-Milan Coach Serrano Dallas 0Y160-60RB6U-0001   Fernando Serrano
 A17 SSA Cobb 16UB-Revolution-Coach Godwin Marietta 0Y160-11RB6U-2449   Denison Godwin
 A18 SSA Cobb 16UB United- Coach Martinez Powder Springs 0Y160-11RB6U-2495   Walter Martinez
 A19 SSA Cobb 16UB Dynamo-Coach Acevedo Marietta 0Y160-11RB6U-2448   Mauricio Acevedo
 A20 SSA Cobb 16UB Chelsea-Moctezuma Powder Springs 0Y160-11RB6U-2447   Jorge Moctezuma
 A21 CGSAWR HC Wolfpack Warner Robins 0Y144-01RB6U-9178   Kyle Mitchell
 A22 SSA Coweta Rec - BR16U McGeehan Newnan 0Y160-62RB6U-2421   Lawrence McGeehan
 A23 Sacred Heart United 2005 Warner Robins 0Y211-01RB6U-0197   Alejandro Sotel
 A24 Harris County U16 Interleague Hamilton 0Y177-01RB6U-0187   Andrew McCrory
 A25 SSA Paulding R - 16ub Barracudas Dallas 0Y160-63RB6U-0028   Milton Reyes
 A26 RYSA Revs 16B Conyers 0Y208-02RB6U-0887   Stephanie Guadagno
 A27 Legacy Park SC - U16 Leopards Kennesaw 0Y321-01RB6U-0002   Roger Edwards
 A28 LSA Arsenal - U16B Cumming 0Y188-01RB6U-4380   Francisco Sanchez
 A29 LSA CA United - U16B Gainesville 0Y188-01RB6U-1382   Hector Solis
 A30 CSA Cobras - BR16U Acworth 0Y145-01RB6U-0010   Diego Jorquera
 A31 CSA Crushers- BR16U Kennesaw 0Y145-01RB6U-0011   Eric Burton
 A32 CSA Inferno - BR16U Canton 0Y145-01RB6U-0009   Antonio Amador
 A33 IAFC 16U Coed Fitzgerald/Schmidt/Payne Atlanta 0Y113-02RB6U-0082   Brian Fitzgerald
 A34 LSA Union FC - U16B Gainesvile 0Y188-01RB6U-0035   Antonio Perez
 A36 Columbus Kings - 14UB Columbus 0Y154-01RB6U-1799   Matthew Orr
 A37 Columbus Eagles Columbus 0Y154-01RB6U-1801   Alejandro Vilchiz Maya